My Cart (0)
Diana Logo

GDPR

  In this section you are informed about the processing of personal data and your rights under
Regulation (EU) 679/2016 - General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Law implementing the provisions of the GDPR and
any other decisions that may be issued by the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Protection (ANSPDCP)regarding the protection of personal data.

 We,Hungarian Raul Aurelian I.I. with headquarters in Oradea, Octavian Goga street no. 9, Bihor county, we represent the
operator in accordance with the provisions of Regulation no. 679 of April 27, 2016. Therefore, we are responsible for the
collection and processing of personal data, as described below.
We will collect the following categories of personal data: e-mail address and contact details of the person or
representative of the company who contacts us, included in the request (example: name, surname, telephone number, address).
 We process both the personal data provided directly by the customer at the time of sending his request and other personal
data, which were provided to us by third parties.
 The processing is necessary for the execution of a contract or for the realization of the pre-contractual steps,
for the reservation and commercialization of online products, advertising, marketing and publicity, for
financial-accounting management purposes, according to the fiscal legislation.

We retain your data for as long as and to the extent necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above or if there is
a legal obligation to do so.

For data processing that requires your consent, the data will be processed and stored until the date of withdrawal of
consent.
For the protection of your data on our website, we have taken technical and organizational measures to protect them in
particular against loss, manipulation or unauthorized access. The measures adopted are regularly checked and are constantly
adapted to the state of current techniques.

We inform you that you have the following rights:
- the right to have access to your data: you can request to be communicated of the categories of personal data that are
processed, the purpose for which the processing takes place, the recipients to whom they have been or will be communicated,
the period for which it is expected that the criteria used to determine this period will be stored or,
if this is not possible; the existence of an automated decision-making process including the creation of profiles;


- the right to request the rectification of the data: in case there are errors regarding the data being processed,
you have the possibility to request their correction; if the data is incomplete, you can request its completion.
The rectification will be communicated to each recipient to whom the data were transmitted, unless this proves impossible
or involves disproportionate efforts;

- the right to request the restriction of data processing: you have the right to request the restriction of data
processing in the following situations: if you have challenged the accuracy of the data, for a period that allows us to
verify the accuracy of the data; if the processing is illegal and you object to the deletion of personal data, instead
requesting the restriction of their use; if the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing,
but you request them for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in court; if you objected to the processing for
the time period in which it is verified whether the legitimate rights of the operator prevail over your rights;


- the right to request the deletion of data: you may request the deletion of processed data, if the data are no longer
necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed, if you have withdrawn your consent and there is no
other legal basis for processing; if you object to the processing and there are no legitimate reasons prevailing in respect
of the processing; personal data have been processed illegally; personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a
legal obligation; personal data were collected in connection with the provision of information society services;

- the right to request the transfer of data (on data portability): you can request the transfer of your data to another
operator if the processing is based on your consent and the processing is automatic;


- the right to object to the processing: you have the right to object to the processing of your data if they concern
direct marketing. At the same time, you may object to the processing, unless the controller demonstrates that he has
legitimate reasons justifying the processing and that it prevails over your interests, rights and freedoms or that the
purpose is to establish, exercise or defend a right in court;


- the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on automated data processing. You will not be subject to a
decision based solely on automated data processing.


If you consider that your rights have been violated, you can file a complaint with the National Authority for the
Supervision of Personal Data Processing.

 

 

Newsletter

Diamond Ring

Cauti o bijuterie anume?

Daca sunteti in cautarea unei bijuterii anume ne puteti contacta pentru o oferta personalizata.
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •